Staff List

Senior Leadership Team 

Principal Mrs E Reynard EER
Vice Principal Ms K Edwards KEE
Vice Principal Ms K Gibson KHG
Vice Principal Mr D Grimes DCG
Assistant Vice Principal Mr K Walker KSQ
Assistant Vice Principal Ms A Pervez ASP
Assistant Vice Principal Ms K Kendrick KEK
Assistant Vice Principal Ms C Gleeson CHG
Assistant Vice Principal Ms R Adson RSA
Assistant Vice Principal Ms S Kilty SMK
Assistant Vice Principal /SENDCo (Mat Cover) Ms J Holt  JEH
Assistant Vice Principal/SENDCo Ms J Tinsley JST

 

ROLE
YEAR
STAFF
CODE
Head of Year 7 Ms Bryan SPB
Head of Year 8 Mr Anatsui JHA
Head of Year 9 Mr Roper  JPR
Head of Year 10 Mr Rooza JDR
Head of Year 11 Mr McCullough CDM
Pastoral Manager 7 Mx Clemente DPC
Pastoral Manager 8 Mr Roberts DPR
Pastoral Manager 9 Ms Renshaw SPE
Pastoral Manager 10 Ms Costello ZPC
Pastoral Manager 11 Ms Thompson LPT
Transition Co-ordinator   Ms Taylor RPT
Safeguarding Lead   Mr Pitts OPP
Family Liaison Officer   Ms S Downs SSD
Wellbeing Assistant Well-Being Assistant Ms Challinor SSC
Student Culture Leader   Ms Sheikh LPS

 

AREA
STAFF
CODE
English Ms K Kendrick KEK
Maths Mr M Carroll MMC
Science Ms L Lewis LSL
Modern Foreign Languages Ms J Hudson JLH
Geography Mr B Allon BGA
History Ms L Colman LHC
Skyline (Inclusion) Ms J Tinsley JST
Technology Ms L Davies LTD
Arts (Drama and Music) Ms J Mcsheffrey JDM
Physical Education Mr A Jowitt APJ
Physical Education Ms T Sloane TPS
Business and Computer Science Ms K Farakh KCF
Art Ms S Davies SAD

 

English Department
Ms K Kendrick KEK Curriculum Leader / Assistant Vice Principal
Ms G Jones GEJ Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms F Colclough FEC Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms J Elliott-Mell JEE  
Ms F Buffini GEJ  
Ms F Dew HED  
Ms K Nuhu KEN  
Mrs K Edwards KEE Vice Principal
Ms J Holt JEH Assistant Vice Principal
Ms E Marron EMM  
Mrs E Reynard EER Principal
Ms I Hussain IEH  

 

Maths Department
Ms S Kilty SMK Assistant Vice Principal
Mr M Carroll MMC Curriculum Leader
Ms F Southwell FMS Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms S Alahdab SMA  
Ms H Gibbs HMG Lead teacher of Maths
Ms Z Niaz-Shaikh SMN Lead teacher of Maths
Ms M Subahi MMS  
Ms C Gates CMG  
Mr V Chemla VMC  
Mr S Ali SML  

 

Science Department
Ms A Pervez ASP Assistant Vice Principal
Ms L Lewis LSL Curriculum Leader
Mx T Hunter TSH Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms R Adson RSA Assistant Vice Principal
Mr J Coyne JSC  
Ms P Francis PSF  

 

Arts Department (Drama and Music)
Ms J Mcsheffrey JDM Curriculum Leader
Ms S Banda SMB  
Mr C Ryan  CMR  
Mr C McCullough CDM Head of Year 11
Mr J Rooza JDR Head of Year 10
Ms S Tetlow SDT  
Art Department

Ms S Davies

SAD Curriculum Leader
Ms E Ruddin-Power IAS  
Ms F Smith JAH  

 

History Department

Ms L Colman

LHC Curriculum Leader
Ms A Austin AHA Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr D Smith DHS  
Mrs K Gibson KHG Vice Principal
Ms C Gleeson CHG Assistant Vice Principal 
Mr J Anatsui JHA Head of Year 8

 

Geography Department
Mr B Allon BGA Curriculum Leader
Ms S De Takats SGT Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms H Dignam HGD  

 

Languages Department

Ms J Hudson

JLH Curriculum Leader
Mr A Selby ALS Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms S Taylor SLT Deputy SENDCO
Ms S Bootle SLB  
Mr J Thompson JLT  

 

Physical Education Department
Mr A Jowitt APJ Curriculum Leader
Ms T Sloane TPS Curriculum Leader
Mr J Roper JPR Head of Year 9
Ms K Mcloughlin KPM  
Mr C Marsh CPM  
Ms S Bryan SPB Head of Year 7 

 

Technology Department
Ms L Davies LTD Curriculum Leader
Ms H Mortimer Hicks HTM  

Mr S Ryan

STR  

 

Business and Computer Science Department
Ms K Farakh KCF Curriculum Leader
Ms P Singh PCS  
Ms D Schmidt DCS  
Mr D Grimes DCG Vice Principal

 

RE Department

Ms H Child

HRC  

 

Skyline - Inclusion Team
Ms J Tinsley JST Assistant Vice Principal / SENDCo 
Ms T Earle TSE Deputy SENDCo / Teacher of SEN
Ms S Taylor SLT Deputy SENDCo / Teacher of SEN & MFL
Ms A Stepan  ACS EAL Teacher
Ms S Challinor SSC Teaching Assistant
Mr C Booth CSB Teaching Assistant
Ms P Rose PSR Teaching Assistant
Mr S Padley SSP Teaching Assistant
Ms M Addo MSA Teaching Assistant
Mr P Nithianantha PSN Teaching Assistant
Ms N Haji Kumar- Ujjal NSH Teaching Assistant
Ms S Shaukat SSS Teaching Assistant
Ms V Roberts  VSR Teaching Assistant
Ms C Donker CSD Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

STAFF
ROLE
Ms J Landa Catering Manager
Ms J McGovern Catering Assistant
Ms M Stephens Catering Assistant
Ms M Hazelwood Catering Assistant
Ms R Bibi Catering Assistant
Ms B Budai Catering Assistant
Ms S Parker Catering Supervisor
Ms L Sing Catering Assistant
Ms A Ansari Catering Assistant
Ms H Sheraz Catering Assistant
Ms B Suleiman Catering Assistant
Ms C Kerins Catering Assistant

 

Support Staff Team 

Operations Manager  Ms G Hargreaves GAH
Principals PA Ms R Maiden RAM
Office Manager Ms S Begum SAB
Events and Activities Co-ordinator Ms N Junaid NAJ
SEND Administrator Ms D Quin DAQ
Receptionist Ms A Shabaz ASS
Pastoral Administrator Ms K Ali KAA
Student Gateway Administrator Ms H Wilde HAW
Data Manager M L Bruce LAB
Exams Officer Ms E Cawley EEC
Site Manager  Mr D Wyke DSW
Lead Caretaker Mr M White MSW
Caretaker Mr J Heaney  JSH
Apprentice Caretaker Mr Richardson- Brandon   
Reprographics Manager  Mr P Henderson PAH
Librarian Ms A Smith PLJ
Food Technician  Ms S Kaur SSK
Technology Technician  Mr Lowe DSL
Science Technician  Mr M Mulroy MSM
Art Technician  Ms L Cabezas LSC
Student Culture Leader Ms Sheikh LSS