Senior Leadership Team | ||
Principal | Mrs E Reynard | EER |
Vice Principal | Ms K Edwards | KEE |
Vice Principal | Ms K Gibson | KHG |
Vice Principal | Mr D Grimes | DCG |
Assistant Vice Principal | Mr K Walker | KSQ |
Assistant Vice Principal | Ms A Pervez | ASP |
Assistant Vice Principal | Ms K Kendrick | KEK |
Assistant Vice Principal | Ms C Gleeson | CHG |
Assistant Vice Principal | Ms R Adson | RSA |
Assistant Vice Principal | Ms S Kilty | SMK |
Assistant Vice Principal /SENDCo (Mat Cover) | Ms J Holt | JEH |
Assistant Vice Principal/SENDCo | Ms J Tinsley | JST |
ROLE |
YEAR |
STAFF |
CODE |
Head of Year | 7 | Ms Bryan | SPB |
Head of Year | 8 | Mr Anatsui | JHA |
Head of Year | 9 | Mr Roper and Ms Rathore | JPR & KER |
Head of Year | 10 | Mr Rooza | JDR |
Head of Year | 11 | Mr McCullough | CDM |
Pastoral Manager | 7 | Mx Clemente | DPC |
Pastoral Manager | 8 | Mr Roberts | LPT |
Pastoral Manager | 9 | Ms Renshaw | SPE |
Pastoral Manager | 10 | Ms Costello | APN |
Pastoral Manager | 11 | Ms Thompson | HPA |
Transition Co-ordinator | Ms Taylor | RPT | |
Safeguarding Lead | Mr Pitts | OPP | |
Family Liaison Officer | Ms S Downs | SSD | |
Wellbeing Assistant | Well-Being Assistant | Ms Challinor | SSC |
Student Culture Leader | Ms Sheikh | LPS |
AREA |
STAFF |
CODE |
English | Ms K Kendrick | KEK |
Maths | Mr M Carroll | MMC |
Science | Mr B Metcalfe | BSM |
Modern Foreign Languages | Ms J Hudson | JLH |
Geography | Mr B Allon | BGA |
History | Ms L Colman | LHC |
Skyline (Inclusion) | Ms J Tinsley | JST |
Technology | Ms L Davies | LTD |
Arts (Drama and Music) | Ms J Mcsheffrey | JDM |
Physical Education | Mr A Jowitt | APJ |
Physical Education | Ms T Sloane | TPS |
Business and Computer Science | Ms K Farakh | KCF |
Art | Ms S Davies | SAD |
English Department |
||
Ms K Kendrick | KEK | Curriculum Leader |
Ms G Jones | GEJ | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms F Colclough | FEC | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms J Elliott-Mell | JEE | |
Ms F Buffini | GEJ | |
Ms F Dew | HED | |
Ms K Nuhu | KEN | |
Mrs K Edwards | KEE | Vice Principal |
Ms J Holt | JEH | Assistant Vice Principal |
Ms E Marron | EMM | |
Ms K Rathore | KER | Head of Year 9 |
Mrs E Reynard | EER | Principal |
Ms I Hussain | IEH |
Maths Department |
||
Ms S Kilty | SMK | Assistant Vice Principal |
Mr M Carroll | MMC | Curriculum Leader |
Ms F Southwell | FMS | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms S Alahdab | SMA | |
Ms H Gibbs | HMG | Lead teacher of Maths |
Ms Z Niaz-Shaikh | SMN | Lead teacher of Maths |
Ms M Subahi | MMS | |
Ms C Gates | CMG | |
Mr V Chemla | VMC | |
Mr S Ali | SML |
Science Department |
||
Ms A Pervez | ASP | Assistant Vice Principal |
Mr B Metcalfe | BSM | Curriculum Leader |
Mx T Hunter | TSH | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms R Adson | RSA | Assistant Vice Principal |
Ms A Daniels | ASD | |
Mr J Coyne | JSC | |
Ms A Bell | ASB | |
Ms P Francis | PSF |
Arts Department (Drama and Music) |
||
Ms J Mcsheffrey | JDM | Curriculum Leader |
Ms S Banda | SMB | |
Mr C Ryan | CMR | |
Mr C McCullough | CDM | Head of Year 11 |
Ms J Rooza | JDR | Head of Year 10 |
Ms S Tetlow | SDT |
Art Department |
||
Ms S Davies |
SAD | Curriculum Leader |
Ms E Ruddin-Power | IAS | |
Ms F Smith | JAH |
History Department |
||
Ms L Colman |
LHC | Curriculum Leader |
Ms A Austin | AHA | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Mr D Smith | DHS | |
Mrs K Gibson | KHG | Vice Principal |
Ms C Gleeson | CHG | Assistant Vice Principal |
Mr J Anatsui | JHA | Head of Year 8 |
Geography Department |
||
Mr B Allon | BGA | Curriculum Leader |
Ms S De Takats | SGT | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms A Doughty | AGD | |
Ms H Dignam | HGD |
Languages Department |
||
Ms J Hudson |
JLH | Curriculum Leader |
Mr A Selby | ALS | Assistant Curriculum Leader |
Ms S Taylor | SLT | Deputy SENDCO |
Ms S Bootle | SLB | |
Mr J Thompson | JLT |
Physical Education Department |
||
Mr A Jowitt | APJ | Curriculum Leader |
Ms T Sloane | TPS | Curriculum Leader |
Mr J Roper | JPR | Head of Year 9 |
Ms K Mcloughlin | KPM | |
Mr C Marsh | CPM |
Technology Department |
||
Ms L Davies | LTD | Curriculum Leader |
Ms H Mortimer Hicks | HTM | |
Mr S Ryan |
STR |
Business and Computer Science Department |
||
Ms K Farakh | KCF | Curriculum Leader |
Ms P Singh | PCS | |
Mr M Sibson | MCS | |
Ms D Schmidt | DCS | |
Mr D Grimes | DCG | Vice Principal |
RE Department |
||
Ms H CHild |
HRC |
Skyline - Inclusion Team |
||
Ms J Tinsley | JST | Assistant Vice Principal / SENDCo |
Ms T Earle | TSE | Deputy SENDCo / Teacher of SEN |
Ms S Taylor | SLT | Deputy SENDCo / Teacher of SEN & MFL |
Ms S Challinor | SSC | Teaching Assistant |
Ms S McNally | SSM | Teaching Assistant |
Ms P Rose | PSR | Teaching Assistant |
Mr S Padley | SSP | Teaching Assistant |
Mr P Nithianantha | PSN | Teaching Assistant |
STAFF |
ROLE |
Ms J Landa | Catering Manager |
Ms J McGovern | Catering Assistant |
Ms M Stephens | Catering Assistant |
Ms M Hazelwood | Catering Assistant |
Ms R Bibi | Catering Assistant |
Ms B Budai | Catering Assistant |
Ms S Parker | Catering Supervisor |
Ms L Sing | Catering Assistant |
Ms A Ansari | Catering Assistant |
Ms H Sheraz | Catering Assistant |
Ms B Suleiman | Catering Assistant |
Ms C Kerins | Catering Assistant |
Support Staff Team |
||
Operations Manager | Ms G Hargreaves | GAH |
Principals PA | Ms R Maiden | RAM |
Office Manager | Ms S Begum | SAB |
Administrator | Ms N Junaid | NAJ |
SEND Administrator | Ms D Quin | DAQ |
Receptionist | Ms A Shabaz | ASS |
Pastoral Administrator | Ms K Ali | KAA |
Student Gateway Administrator | Ms H Wilde | HAW |
Data Manager | M L Bruce | LAB |
Exams Officer | Ms E Cawley | EEC |
Site Manager | Mr D Wyke | DSW |
Lead Caretaker | Mr M White | MSW |
Caretaker | Mr J Heaney | JSH |
Apprentice Caretaker | Mr Richardson- Brandon | |
Reprographics Manager | Mr P Henderson | PAH |
Librarian | Mr W Forrest | PLJ |
Food and Technology Technician | Ms S Kaur | SSK |
Science Technician | Mr M Mulroy | MSM |
Art Technician | Ms L Cabezas | LSC |
Student Culture Leader | Ms Sheikh | SCT |