Close

Staff List

2021 - 22 Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Principal Mrs E Reynard EER
Principal (maternity cover) Ms K Jones KMJ
Vice Principal Ms K Gibson KHG
Vice Principal Ms L Yeomans LEY
Vice Principal Mrs K Edwards KEE
Assistant Vice Principal Mrs N Atcha NEA
Assistant Vice Principal Mr J Benett JRB
Assistant Vice Principal/Head of Year 11 Mr D Grimes DCG
Assistant Vice Principal/Head of Year 7 Ms A Hunter AAH
Assistant Vice Principal Mrs P Jones PSJ

Pastoral Team

Role Year  Staff Code
Head of Year  7 Ms A Hunter AAH
Assistant Head of Year 7 Ms J Bonney JEB
Head of Year 8 Mr G Prime GPP
Head of Year  9 Mr C McCullough CDM
Head of Year 10 Ms R Adson RSA
Head of Year  11 Mr D Grimes DCG
Assistant Head of Year 11 Ms K Rathore KER
Pastoral Manager 7 Ms R Taylor RPT
Pastoral Manager 8 Ms H Pacheco HPP
Pastoral Manager (maternity cover)   Mr O Bearty OPG
Pastoral Manager 9 Ms J Barnes JPB
Pastoral Manager 10 Mr O Pitts OSP
Pastoral Manager 11 Ms J Nicholls JPN
Family Liaison Officer   Ms S Downs SSD

Curriculum Leadership Team

Area Staff Code
English Ms K Kendrick KEK
Maths Ms S Kilty  SMK
Science Ms A Pervez ASP
Modern Foreign Languages Ms L Askey LLA
Geography Mr J Tomlinson JGT
History Mr D Smith DHS
Skyline (Inclusion) Ms J Tinsley JST
Technology Ms L Davies LTD
Arts (Drama and Music) Ms L Reynolds LDR
Physical Education Mr J Caslake JPC
Business and Computer Science Ms K Farakh KCF
Art Ms L Drinkwater LAD
Religious Education Ms M Sandher MRS
English - Lead Teacher Ms J Elliott-Mell JEE
Maths - Lead Teacher Mr R Friel RMF

Curriculum Teams

English Department
Ms K Kendrick KEK Curriculum Leader
Ms H Eakin HEE Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms J Elliott-Mell JEE Lead Teacher English
Ms J Bonney JEB Assistant Head of Year 7/Head of House
Ms H Delahunt HED  
Mrs K Edwards KEE Vice Principal
Ms F Hewitt FEH  
Ms E Marron EEM  
Ms K Rathore KER Assistant Head of Year 11/Head of House
Mrs E Reynard EER Principal
Ms D Saunders DES  
Ms E Shaw EES  
Mr W Stevenson WES  
Ms L Yeomans LEY Vice Principal 
Maths Department
Ms S Kilty SMK Curriculum Leader/Strategic Development Early Careers
Ms R Thompson RMT Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr R Friel RMF Lead Teacher of Maths
Ms S Alahdab SMA  
Ms H Gibbs HMG  
Ms Z Niaz-Shaikh SMN  
Ms M Subahi MMS  
Mr E Tepa EMT  
Mr M Venables MMV  
Ms C Willis CMW  
Science Department
Ms A Pervez ASP Curriculum Leader/Strategic Development Early Careers
Mr B Metcalfe BSM Assistant Curruculum Leader
Ms R Adson RSA PSL Year 10
Ms H Ahmad HSA  
Ms A Daniels ASD  
Mx T Hunter TSH Head of House
Mr M Jukes MSJ  
Mrs P Jones PSJ Assistant Vice Principal
Ms A Neville Rolfe ASR  
Ms H Shaw HSS Head of House
Ms R Twigg RST  
Arts Department (Drama and Music)
Ms L Reynolds LDR Curriculum Leader
Ms S Banda SMB  
Mr A Cardwell AMC  
Dr T Jackson TMJ  
Mr C McCullough CDM PSL Year 9
Ms S Tetlow SDT  
Art Department    
Ms L Drinkwater LAD Curriculum Leader
Ms N Masztalerz NAM  
Ms H Reilly HAR  
History Department
Mr D Smith DHS Curriculum Leader
Ms L Colman LHC Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mrs K Gibson KHG Vice Principal
Ms A  Austin AHA Head of House
Ms C Gleeson CHG Language and Literacy Coordinator
Geography Department
Mr J Tomlinson JGT Curriculum Leader
Mr B Allon BGA Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms A Doughty AGD  
Ms A McElroy AGM  
Languages Department
Ms L Askey LLA Curriculum Leader
Ms S Taylor SLT Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms H Guo HLG  
Mr J Higgins JHL  
Ms P Rakshi PLR  
Mr A Selby ALS  
Physical Education Department
Mr J Caslake JPC Curriculum Leader
Ms R Flood RPF  
Ms L Harland LPH  
Ms J Howell JPH  
Mr G Prime GPP PSL Year 8
Technology Department
Ms L Davies LTD Curriculum Leader
Ms H Mortimer Hicks HTM  
Business and Computer Science Department
Ms K Farakh KCF Curriculum Leader
Mr N Patel NCP  
Mr M Sibson MCS  
Ms C Wicher CCW Teacher of Computer Sicence / IT
Mr D Grimes DCG Assistant Vice Principal/PSL Year 11
RE Department
Ms M Sandher MRS Curriculum Leader
Mr J Bennet JRB Assistant Vice Principal

Skyline - Inclusion Team

 

Ms J Tinsley

Ms T Earle

Ms P Appleby

Ms J McKinley

Mr A Mottram

Mr R Mukherjee

Ms L Osborne

Mr A Norman

Mr S Padley

Ms A Smith

Ms A van Nooijen

 

JST

TSE

PSA

JSM

ASM

RSM

LSO

ASN

SSP

ASS

ASV

 

SEND/EAL Co / Teacher of SEN

Deputy SENDCo

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Health and Well Being Assistant

 

Support Staff

Staff Role
Ms K Ali Administrator
Ms H Beesley Pastoral Administrator - KS4
Ms S Bolduc DT Technician
Ms L Bruce Data Manager
Ms S Downs Family Liaison Officer
Mr P Henderson Reprographics Technician
Mr N Lawrence Caretaker
Ms P Leadley School Operations Manager
Mr B McChrystal Plimmer Art Technician
Ms B Micklewright Pastoral Administrator - KS3
Mr M Mulroy Science Technician
Ms J Mundy Exams Officer
Mrs D Pollock PA to Principal and Senior Leadership Team
Mrs D Quin Receptionist
Ms S Shakil Senior Administrator
Ms A Tai SEND Administrator
Mr M White Caretaker

Catering Staff

Staff Role
Ms R Bibi Catering Assistant
Ms M Hazlewood Catering Assistant
Ms J McGovern Catering Assistant
Ms S Parker Catering Assistant
Ms P Smith Catering Assistant
Ms M Stephens Catering Assistant

 

Downloads

Page Downloads Date  
Form Tutors 2021-22 28th Jul 2021 Download
Back to Top