Close

Staff List

2020 - 21 Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Principal Mrs E Reynard EER
Vice Principal Ms K Gibson KHG
Vice Pricinpal Ms L Yeomans LEY
Assistant Vice Principal Mrs N Atcha NEA
Assistant Vice Principal Mrs K Edwards KEE
Assistant Vice Principal Mr D Grimes DCG
Assistant Vice Principal Mrs P Jones PSJ
Assistant Vice Principal Ms J Lyons JHL

Pastoral Team

Role Year  Staff Code
Head of Year  7 Mr J Bennet JRB
Head of Year 8 Mr C McCullough CDM
Head of Year  9 Ms R Adson RSA
Head of Year 10 Mr G Prime GPP
Pastoral Manager 7 Ms H Pacheco HPP
Pastoral Manager 8    
Pastoral Manager 9 Mr O Pitts OPP
Pastoral Manager 10 Ms L Millward LPM
Family Liaison Officer   Ms S Downs SSD

Curriculum Leadership Team

Area Staff Code
English Ms S Casey SEC
Maths Ms S Kilty  SMK
Science Ms A Pervez ASP
Modern Foreign Languages Ms L Askey LLA
Geography Mr J Tomlinson JGT
History Mr D Smith DHS
Skyline (Inclusion) Ms J Tinsley JST
Technology Ms L Davies LTD
Arts Ms L Reynolds LDR
Physical Education Mr J Caslake JPC
Business and Computer Science Ms K Farakh KCF
Art - Lead Teacher Ms L Drinkwater LAD
English - Lead Teacher Ms J Elliott-Mell JEE

Curriculum Teams

English Department
Ms S Casey SEC Curriculum Leader
Ms H Eakin HEE Assistant Curriculum Leader
Ms J Elliott-Mell JEE Lead Teacher English
Ms J Holt JEH Whole School Literacy Lead
Ms J Bonney JEB  
Ms H Delahunt HED  
Mrs K Edwards KEE Assistant Vice Principal
Ms E Marron EEM  
Ms K Rathore KER  
Mrs E Reynard EER Principal
Ms E Shaw EES  
Ms L Tunstall LET  
Ms L Yeomans LEY Vice Principal 
Maths Department
Ms S Kilty SMK Curriculum Leader
Mr E Tepa EMT Assistant Curriculum Leader
Mr R Friel RMF Lead Teacher of Maths
Ms S Alahdab SMA  
Ms H Gibbs HMG  
Ms Z Niaz-Shaikh SMN  
Ms R Thompson RMT  
Mr M Venables MMV  
Ms C Willis CMW  
Science Department
Ms A Pervez ASP Curriculum Leader
Mr B Metcalfe BSM Assistant Curruculum Leader
Ms R Adson RSA PSL Year 9
Mx T Hunter TSH  
Mr M Jukes MSJ  
Mrs P Jones PSJ Assistant Vice Principal
Ms H Shaw HSS  
Ms R Twigg RST  
Arts Department
Ms L Reynolds LDR Curriculum Leader

Ms L Drinkwater

LAD

Lead Teacher

Ms S Banda SMB  
Dr T Jackson TMJ  
Mr C McCullough CDM PSL Year 8
Ms N Masztalerz NAM  
History Department
Mr D Smith DHS Curriculum Leader
Mrs K Gibson KHG Vice Principal
Ms A Austin AHA  
Ms C Gleeson CHG  
Ms J Lyons JHL Assistant Vice Principal
Geography Department
Mr J Tomlinson JGT Curriculum Leader
Mr B Allon BGA  
Ms A McElroy AGM  
Languages Department
Ms L Askey LLA Curriculum Leader
Ms S Arenas Contreras SLA  
Ms F Fitti FLF  
Ms S Taylor SLT  
Physical Education Department
Mr J Caslake JPC Lead Teacher
Ms R Flood RPF  
Ms L Harland LPH  
Mr G Prime GPP PSL Year 10
Technology Department
Ms L Davies LTD Curriculum Leader
Business and Computer Science Department
Ms K Farakh KCF Curriculum Leader
Ms C Wicher CCW Teacher of Computer Sicence / IT
Mr D Grimes DCG Assistant Vice Principal
 
Mr J Bennet JRB PSL Year 7

Skyline - Inclusion Team

 

Ms J Tinsley

Ms A Hunter

Ms T Earle

Ms P Appleby

Ms J McKinley

Ms L Marlow

Mr R Mukherjee

Ms L Osborne

Mr A Norman

Mr S Padley

Ms A Smith

Ms A van Nooijen

 

JST

AAH

TSE

PSA

JSM

LSM

RSM

LSO

ASN

SSP

ASS

ASV

 

SEND/EAL Co / Teacher of SEN

SEND/EAL Co (Maternity Cover)

Teacher of SEND

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Health and Well Being Assistant

 

Support Staff

Staff Role
Mrs A Akram Finance Officer
Ms K Ali Administrator
Ms S Bolduc DT Technician
Mr M Brown Academic Mentor
Ms L Bruce Data Manager
Ms R Charnock Cover Supervisor
Ms S Downs Family Liaison Officer
Mr M Guest Site Manager
Mr P Henderson Reprographics Technician
Mr N Lawrence Caretaker
Mr B McChrystal Plimmer Art Technician
Mr M Mulroy Science Technician
Mrs D Pollock PA to Principal and Senior Leadership Team
Mrs D Quin Receptionist
Ms S Shakil Senior Administrator
Mr B Shanks Finance Officer (Maternity cover)
Mr D Walker IT Manager
Mr M White Caretaker

 

Downloads

Page Downloads Date  
Year 8 Spanish Knowledge Organiser Autum... 26th Sep 2019 Download
Y9 French KO Autumn 1 Half term 1 26th Sep 2019 Download
Year 9 Spanish Knowledge organiser Autum... 26th Sep 2019 Download
Back to Top